Announcing the Fall 2020 President's List
January 6, 2021
Congratulations to the Blackhawk Technical College students who have been named to the President’s List for Fall 2020. Students on the President’s List were enrolled in nine or more credit hours earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
Afton, WI
Jayden C. Dimas, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Albany, WI
Tiffeny M. Calkins, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Daniele M. Hall, Nursing
Hailey M. Kind, DMS - Non-Clinical
Cierra K. Kruger, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Kristy L. Lenz, Surgical Technician
Antioch, IL
Joseph P. Maggio, Electric Power Distribution
Belgium, WI
Amanda J. Tangney, Human Services
Belleville, WI
John H. Dohm, IT-Network Specialist
Trey W. Gehin, Agribusiness/Science Technology
Beloit, WI
Kathryn A. Aegerter, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Angel E. Almanza, Fire Protection Technician
James T. Anderson, Undeclared
Orville G. Axelson, Automotive Technician
Monte Babilius, Criminal Justice Studies
Rachel I. Barry, Early Childhood Education
Alishia C. Bauer, Accounting
Megan Becker, Human Resources
Adrienne Cannella, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Lisette Castellanos Lavariega, Culinary Production Specialist
Becky J. Caswell, Medical Administrative Coder
Samantha E. Cole, Nursing
Brenda M. Diaz, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Carolina Diaz, Human Services
Margo Dodson, Early Childhood Education
Erica J. Dominick, DMS & Vascular Technology
Jonathan M. Donovan, Criminal Justice Studies
Noah J. Edmunds, Welding
Alycia K. Ellious, Radiography
Reed J. Farr, Business Management
Sophie C. Fulk, Physical Therapist Assistant - Non-Clinical
Ami Garner, Medical Administrative Coder
Erika N. Goodsell, Foundations of Teacher Education
Kyle J. Hanaman, Electric Power Distribution
Kyle T. Hartfield, Nursing
Ishanti S. Harris, Human Services
Angel M. Hayward-Lee, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Cindy A. Heise, Physical Therapist Assistant - Non-Clinical
Mireia Hernandez Justicia, Lab Technician Assistant
Elizabeth Hester, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Alexander R. Himmelmann, Culinary Arts
Brittany L. Huffman, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Amber K. Jensen, DMS - Non-Clinical
Jenna K. Johnson, Nursing
Kayla M. Johnson, DMS - Non-Clinical
Hunter L. Jones, Criminal Justice Studies
Kalyn S. Kent, Nursing
Kyleigh S. Kreager, Nursing
Chance Kruse, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
Saije A. Kwasniak, DMS - Non-Clinical
Jaime L. Little, Early Childhood Education
Makayla N. Loyd, Digital Marketing
Alicia Markham, Nursing
Iridian Mendoza, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Tess Meris, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Crystal A. Meyer, Nursing
Kwamesha M. Milsap, Nursing
Israel Morales, Human Resources
Hannah M. Myers, Human Services
Paige T. Najdowski, Digital Marketing
Carla Peralta-Carrera, Early Childhood Education
Amanda L. Portwine, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Alyciana M. Rivera, Early Childhood Education
Jamie N. Robinson, Business Management
Tatiana J. Rodriguez, Medical Assistant
Elizabeth N. Rogel, Foundations of Teacher Education
Sarah E. Rone, Medical Administrative Coder
Ammie M. Roth, Nursing
David B. Russell, Truck Driving
Janelle Ryan, Criminal Justice Studies
Caroline Sandoval, Dental Assistant
Niria Santillan, Radiography
Cristen J. Schaller, Nursing
Kelsy M. Smith, Radiography
Jalen C. Stocks, Fire Protection Technician
Stephanie A. Stowers, Human Services
Secora L. Teed, Nursing
Krystal Tello, Business Management
Rickie D. Thompson, Truck Driving
Hannah N. Tierney, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Alexandra G. Tolson, Early Childhood Education
Esther Valadez, Nursing
Rebecca Vincetich, Nursing
Lauren A. Widman, DMS & Vascular Technology
Claudia J. Wilke, Nursing
Kira A. Wilson, Nursing
Gabriela M. Zepeda, Early Childhood Education
Belvidere, IL
Jaydn H. Henneberry, DMS - Non-Clinical
Brodhead, WI
Eyan G. Anderson, Criminal Justice Studies
Blaine R. Berget, Electric Power Distribution
Justyce M. Burhans, Early Childhood Education
Austin J. Gruber, Welding
Bryson J. Ils, Physical Therapist Assistant
McKayla A. Kirby, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Josiah L. Kloepping, Automotive Technician
Erin N. Lemezis-Schadewaldt, Human Services
Marcia C. Mcguire, Radiography
Jessica L. Perkins, Nursing
Michael Rear, Undeclared
Trenton M. Sauer, Automotive Technician
Haley Schubert, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Brandon L. Straub, Criminal Justice Studies
Rhianna C. Teubert, Nursing
Jillian M. Webber, Early Childhood Education
Kyle M. Wescott, Criminal Justice Studies
Vicki L. Wiegel, Nursing
Browntown, WI
Heidi M. Anderson, Surgical Technician
Ashley B. McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education
Jessica R. McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education
Burlington, WI
Taylor N. Borchardt, DMS - Non-Clinical
Maxwell A. Ehlen, Electric Power Distribution
Qwade J. Gehring, Electric Power Distribution
Cambridge, WI
Jenna L. Walstead, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Chetek, WI
Tiana P. Hempel, Nursing
Chicago Heights, IL
Lori A. Moctezuma- Zayas, Criminal Justice Studies
Clinton, WI
Lisa M. Brown, Nursing
Hannah E. Craig, Early Childhood Education
Ashlie E. Doolan, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Alyssa Duggan, Nursing
Luz G. Espinoza, Early Childhood Education
Kayla M. Olson, Medical Assistant
Darien, WI
Julie K. Cavaliere, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Trista M. Cobb, Physical Therapist Assistant - Non-Clinical
Sophia G. Foster, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Thomas J. Romano, Electric Power Distribution
Deerfield, WI
McKenzie Jolicoeur, DMS & Vascular Technology
Deforest, WI
McKenna L. Minick, DMS - Non-Clinical
Delafield, WI
Jennifer Kinley, DMS - Non-Clinical
Delavan, WI
Angelica Gil Mendoza, DMS - Non-Clinical
Rebecca A. Gosz, Nursing
Noah L. Gunnink, Culinary Arts
Makayla K. Hines, Human Resources
Cristian Rodriguez-Aranda, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Adrianna Saynor, Early Childhood Education
Ashley A. Warrenburg, Nursing
Durand, IL
Abigail Maiella, Medical Laboratory Technician
Todd Palmer, Welding
Eagle, WI
Cade B. Fleischmann, Electric Power Distribution
Makayla Harding, Criminal Justice Studies
East Troy, WI
Lindsay R. Cleveland, Criminal Justice Studies
Edgerton, WI
Matthew D. Cook, IT-Network Specialist
Emily J. Decker, Radiography
Jaleesa M. Ferris, Human Resources
Aragorn Luiting, Physical Therapist Assistant
Abbigail Mazuk, Early Childhood Education
Olivia S. Miller, Criminal Justice Studies
Marika Padden, Nursing
Mackenzee Patten, Foundations of Teacher Education
Susanna L. Santapakka, Dental Assistant
Jamie Topp, Fire Protection Technician
Chelcie A. Walz, Nursing
Elkorn, WI
Cora Hjelmberg, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Evansville, WI
Madalyn Abey, Nursing
Adam Adkins, Welding
Alyssia Bartelt, Nursing
Jordan Calley, Nursing Non-Clinical
William Coughlin, Web Software Developer
Margo Diener, Nursing
Abbigail DuPree, Criminal Justice Studies
Ashlen Fischer, Radiography
Kelly Gransee, Radiography
Alexis Hammer, Radiography, Non-Clinical
Emily Hutchinson, Nursing
Bethany King, Nursing
Carolyn Kleisch, Nursing
Jenna Larsen, Nursing
Alexandrea Lindquist, Nursing, Non-Clinical
Samuel Rohloff, Nursing Non-Clinical
Emily Rowley, Agribusiness Specialist
Jacob Seuferer, Undeclared
Emily Shelton, Nursing
Ashlynn Snippen, DMS & Vascular Technology
Raegan Trunkhill, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Fitchburg, WI
Matthew R. Cooper, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
Fontana, WI
Maureen C. Hammett, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
Footville, WI
Ashton Dimery, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Fort Atkinson, WI
Kendra M. Gerber, Radiography
Crystal Hobbs, Nursing
Christina Nordberg, Criminal Justice Studies
Hanna Woods, Nursing
Freeport, IL
Kitisha N. Hall, DMS - Non-Clinical
Rhett E. Skeel, Undeclared
Joshua Soto, Undeclared
Alexis A. Wise, Business Management
Gratiot, WI
Lindsay Gabel, Medical Assistant
Janesville, WI
Gabriela R. Anderson, Physical Therapist Assistant
Stephanie A. Arneson, Nursing
Michael Ayers, Radiography
Karmen R. Bailey, DMS & Vascular Technology
Trevor J. Bausch, Agribusiness/Science Technology
Reese W. Bemrich, Start College Now
Jacy Benway, DMS - Non-Clinical
Sebastian C. Beyel, Welding
Tashina J. Bianchi, Accounting
Ashley N. Block, Surgical Technician
Amber D. Boll, Medical Administrative Coder
Juanita Bonilla, DMS Non-Clinical
Abigail Burke, Medical Laboratory Technician
Jalen Burnett, Medical Assistant
Shawn Campbell, Physical Therapist Assistant
Elizabeth Carlton, Medical Administrative Coder
Lenae J. Carroll, Fire Protection Technician
Caitlin H. Cass, Surgical Technician
Hongje Cho, Nursing
Marley H. Christophersen, Criminal Justice Studies
Lindsey Clauer, DMS & Vascular Technology
Christina Coleman, Nursing
Miranda Coleman, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Jerry Colquhoun, Electromechanical Technology
Evelina Coulthard, Medical Assistant
Harrison Creed, Fire Protection Technician
Emily Denlo, Nursing Non-Clinical
Carsen M. Diehls, Welding
Hollie Dohner, Nursing Non-Clinical
Magdalena Doyle, Individualized Technical Studies
Marissa Drost, Nursing Non-Clinical
Moira Dutenhoefer, Start College Now
Martha Ebert, Accounting
Tyler Elliott, Culinary Arts
Ruth Emmett, Nursing
Angel Fajardo, Nursing
Anna Farrington, Radiography
Dayton K. Finn, Culinary Arts
Alicia Fishlock, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Victoria P. Fluckey, Criminal Justice Studies
Jose L. Fonceca Patino, Welding
Samantha F. Fredricks, Human Services
Jayden K. Fuerstenberg, Manufacturing Information Technology Specialist
Sherida Gadson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
Caleb E. Gato, Fire Protection Technician
Anthony Golumski, Human Services
Caleb C. Gramke, DMS & Vascular Technology
Rebecca Green, Physical Therapist Assistant
Ethan Griffith, Criminal Justice Studies
Cristine Hanada, Nursing
Anna Hanson, Nursing
Francesca Hanson, Physical Therapist Assistant Non-Clinical
Samantha M. Harrington, Nursing
Raymond M. Harrison, Welding
Taylor L. Hebble, Surgical Technician
Serena G. Hegle, Criminal Justice Studies
Kayla R. Helling, Nursing
Sierra M. Hill, DMS - Non-Clinical
Kourtney Hoff, Medical Assistant
Michelle E. Holtz, Nursing
Krystle Hubbard, Nursing
Samuel C. Jauch, Business Management
Brendin B. Johnson, Foundations of Teacher Education
Kimberly R. Johnson, Nursing
Kiyashye J. Jones, Radiography
Paula J. Jones, Surgical Technician
Antoinette M. Joyner, Medical Assistant
Katherine L. Kabat, Medical Administrative Coder
Marie L. Kasprzak, Business Management
Dilyn A. Keeney, Medical Administrative Coder
Jessica L. Kempfer, Nursing
Ryan A. Kenny, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Cora K. Kienbaum, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Skye M. Kilkenny, Nursing
Heather M. Kind, Nursing
Lori A. Kisting, Nursing
Taran R. Kobs, Undeclared
Emily C. Kostinek, Business Management
Kali Krickbaum, Digital Marketing
Elizabeth S. Kroll, Nursing
Joshua P. LaPin, IT-Network Specialist
Frankie K. Lara, Nursing
Rebecca C. Leonhardt, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Joshua T. Lichtfuss, Business Management
Sebastian Lincoln, Automotive Technician
Kalie R. Lippert, Nursing
Jessica T. Lopez, Radiography
Emma Lynch, Criminal Justice Studies
Mya K. Maslonka, Fire Protection Technician
Jeffery A. Mayhew, Nursing
Brittany McCandless, Nursing
Taylor R. McNeff, Nursing
Yazmine S. Mccrimmon, Criminal Justice Studies
Kara J. McVicar, Nursing
Jayme M. Meglic, Human Services
Lauryn E. Meglic, Human Services
Amanda Miller, Nursing
Sadie Minor, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Breanna Moe, DMS & Vascular Technology
Sergio A. Morales, Digital Marketing
Dawn Nicols, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Brianna M. Nightengale, Radiography
Ashley L. Olson, Business Management
Jamie S. Palmer, Nursing
Lauren C. Parker, Radiography
Patrick D. Parker, Business Management
Melessa A. Penzkover, Human Services
Shannon L. Peterson, Dental Assistant
Kayla Piccione, Medical Administrative Coder
Amy Powell, Web Software Developer
Tara M. Purdy, Human Services
Amanda L. Rabe-Carter, Nursing
Hailey N. Reck, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Carson E. Richards, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Alicia E. Rivera, Surgical Technician
Tanya M. Roehl, Physical Therapist Assistant - Non-Clinical
Madeline Rose, Individualized Technical Studies
Tyler J. Ruggerio, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Arberesha Saliu, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Tayler A. Sass, Nursing
Amanda Schmitt, Digital Marketing
Justin R. Schoville, Criminal Justice Studies
Genee Severson, Radiography
Amber J. Shinkay, Business Management
Stephanie Sockness, Nursing
Rebecca L. Spinsky, Physical Therapist Assistant
Makensy A. Steindl, Human Services
Ryan M. Stilen, Agribusiness/Science Technology
Daniel D. Strang, Automotive Technician
Timothy G. Strunz, Fire Protection Technician
Molly J. Surber, Welding
Emily J. Szulczewski, Nursing
Abby J. Teuscher, Radiography
Kylie Thurman, Accounting
Monica Tilton, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Katrine M. Torsrud, Surgical Technician
Rachel C. Vogt, Agribusiness/Science Technology
Brienna J. Wellner, Criminal Justice Studies
Kayla A. Wells, Accounting
James R. White, Radiography Brittany Willger, Culinary Arts
James D. Wilder, Truck Driving
Britany Willger, Culinary Arts
Francesca M. Williams, Medical Assistant
Stefany A. Wissinger, Criminal Justice Studies
Mallory L. Worden, Business Management
Emily A. Yoerger, DMS & Vascular Technology
Colin M. Zastrow, Physical Therapist Assistant - Non-Clinical
Adam E. Zemlicka, Criminal Justice Studies
Jefferson, WI
Taylor A. Linse, Radiography
Brandon J. Purdy, Fire Protection Technician
Dan Rupprecht, Undeclared
Emily C. Stedman, Medical Assistant
William R. Theama, Physical Therapist Assistant
Sunshine M. Zepka, Welding
Juda, WI
Cortney L. Bertelrud, Surgical Technician
Molly A. Salzwedel, Medical Assistant
La Valle, WI
Hugh D. Champagne, HVAC/R
Lake Geneva, WI
William S. Bonebrake, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
Debra L. Socha, Human Resources
Loves Park, IL
Andrew R. Fadness, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
Taylor R. Mohns, Culinary Arts
Machesney Park, IL
Shannell Boettcher, Physical Therapist Assistant
Alyssa N. Murr, Digital Marketing
Madison, WI
Genevieve L. Decker, Radiography
Kristin M. Helling, Criminal Justice Studies
Monica Jurkowski, DMS - Non-Clinical
Rachel E. Smitz, DMS & Vascular Technology
Stephanie D. Wasniewski, DMS - Non-Clinical
Drew A. Wozny, Electric Power Distribution
Scott Zahn, Undeclared
Manitowoc, WI
Amanda A. Verhelst, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
Mc Farland, WI
Kaitlynn M. Sutor, Nursing
Middleton, WI
Anthony C. Cooper, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
Ann M. Davis, DMS - Non-Clinical
Valerie Hesslink, Physical Therapist Assistant Non-Clinical
Tia Opalewski, Medical Administrative Coder
Milton, WI
Isabella Blank, Welding
Madalyn Box, Nursing
Ashley J. Brown, Foundations of Teacher Education
Nicholas C. Brown, Foundations of Teacher Education
Elizabeth R. Czerwonka, Early Childhood Education
Chloe G. Donday-Selenske, Nursing
Julee L. Ecklebarger, Medical Administrative Coder
Katherine Galica, Foundations of Teacher Education
Tailla M. Hoard, Fire Protection Technician
Stefanie Holloway, DMS - Non-Clinical
Hannah E. Johnson, DMS & Vascular Technology
Claire L. Kueng, DMS - Non-Clinical
Sarah A. Lissy, Business Management
Karley V. Lukas, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Madelynn Mccann, DMS - Non-Clinical
Jamie K. Powell, Medical Administrative Coder
Megan R. Radtke, Nursing
Randi K. Roehl, DMS & Vascular Technology
Chelsie M. Schyvinck, Medical Administrative Coder
Kensie J. Stoikes, Radiography
Laura A. Sweeney, Nursing
Sabrina A. Taormino, Fire Protection Technician
Angela M. Vilbrandt, Medical Assistant
Nicole K. Weber, Administrative Professional
Monroe, WI
Michael A. Alba, Criminal Justice Studies
Tatum M. Allbaugh, Nursing
Carrie A. Bartelt, Medical Assistant
Stephanie Bechtolt, Accounting
December L. Blum, CNC Technician
Heather R. Burkhalter, Early Childhood Education
Lindsay Egger, Surgical Technician
Kristine A. Fenn, Medical Assistant
Jack E. Garthwaite, Welding
Shiane L. Hartwig, Human Services
Jennifer L. McLoud, Nursing
Emily A. Mcgoff, Undeclared
Vanessa L. Meier, Nursing
Bailey P. Miller, Nursing
Katelyn M. Nelson, Nursing
Stephanie L. Pautsch, Early Childhood Education
Lacey L. Pfund, Medical Laboratory Technician
Daniel G. Rhoe, Nursing
Derrick Ritschard, Web Software Developer
Selena L. Sanchez, Nursing
Melody R. Sangermano, Medical Assistant
Kailyn B. Seffrood, Nursing
Tasha Zimmerman, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Monticello, WI
Miah J. Brokopp, Nursing - Non-Clinical
Heidi Kassebaum, Nursing
Musica A. Perez, Nursing
Sue Sherman, Laboratory Food Science Tech
Melissa Yaunm Nursing
Mount Horeb, WI
Amy U'Ren, Nursing
Mukwonago, WI
Gabrielle E. Bajorek, Radiography
New Glarus, WI
Kathryn Barr, Nursing
Skyler Clement, Radiography
Kristina M. Ziltner, Nursing
Orangevile, IL
Kayla Dyson, Nursing
Mackenzee Menehan, Nursing
Orfordville, WI
Amanda L. Alm, Nursing
Hunter E. Baars, DMS - Non-Clinical
Casey J. Bennett, Agribusiness Specialist
Erin Furrer, Physical Therapist Assistant
Justin R. Ganus, Human Services
Hannah Montefelt, Criminal Justice Studies
Brogan M. Swenson, Human Services
Dakota E. Weber, Criminal Justice Studies
Palmyra, WI
Morgan M. Landess, DMS - Non-Clinical
Pecatonica, IL
Zayne M. Fisher, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
Portage, WI
Kelsey A. Blankenheim, DMS - Non-Clinical
Prentice, WI
Karagan S. Esterholm, Early Childhood Education
Rockford, IL
Gabrielle M. Keller, Nursing
Julia Zackary, Early Childhood Education
Chanler M. Brown, Radiography - Non-Clinical
Kayla R. Honaker, Radiography
Cecelia Santini, DMS - Non-Clinical
Mikayla S. Wagner, Radiography
Rockton, IL
Ariel R. Darin, Nursing
Katie L. Farnsworth, Nursing
Nicholas L. McCormack, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
Caden T. Rivers, DMS - Non-Clinical
Roscoe, IL
Mya L. Holton, DMS - Non-Clinical
Kristin Lewis, Physical Therapist Assistant
Nicholas S. Miller, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
Jessie L. Themas, Radiography
South Beloit, IL
Justine N. Bissman, DMS - Non-Clinical
Meghan L. Lindsey, Nursing
Ariel P. Tesluk, Medical Assistant
Evan W. Warren, Culinary Arts
South Wayne, WI
Kayla M. Meier, Surgical Technician
Jared M. Vosberg, Criminal Justice Studies
Spring Grove, IL
Robert T. Bannon, Electric Power Distribution
Stoughton, WI
Nathan Baldwin, Welding
Tara A. Flint, Medical Assistant
Elizabeth Itzen, Nursing
Hannah R. Longhway, Criminal Justice Studies
Vanessa Meise, Radiography
Amber S. Pope, Physical Therapist Assistant
Sean A. Shotliff, Undeclared
Sun Prairie, WI
Hailey R. Russell, DMS - Non-Clinical
Tammy J. Stabler, DMS & Vascular Technology
Tiffany Wade, Physical Therapist Assistant Non-Clinical
Verona, WI
Andrew T. Johnson, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
Keira Lamphier, DMS - Non-Clinical
Warren, IL
Katherine O. Raisbeck, DMS - Non-Clinical
Waukesha, WI
Brianna M. Fischer, DMS - Non-Clinical
West Bend, WI
Alexander L. Miller, HVAC/R
Whitewater, WI
Chloe Bright, Foundations of Teacher Education
Logan R. Doll, Automotive Technician
Gladys G. Higgins, Nursing
Lorynn Hollingshead, Early Childhood Education
Aubrey Maciosek, DMS - Non-Clinical
Brenda L. Maruri, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Caitlin V. Mau, Criminal Justice Studies
Amy J. McKenzie, Administrative Professional
Aiden D. Murray, Early Childhood Education
Benjamin M. Stoll, Criminal Justice Studies
Natalye R. Tonstad, Early Childhood Education
Melina Villegas, Fire Protection Technician
Samantha J. Zweifel, DMS - Non-Clinical
Winnebago, IL
Kaylee J. Holloway, Criminal Justice Studies
Tucker L. Mathias, HVAC/R
ABOUT BLACKHAWK TECHNICAL COLLEGE
Blackhawk Technical College provides real-world experiences and hands-on training in a flexible, supportive environment. Our vision is to deliver innovative education that enriches our communities. By working with area school districts, community partnerships and local employers, we are responsive to needs of the region. BTC has four campus locations in Monroe, Milton, and Janesville as well as class offerings in Brodhead and Beloit.