Search

Congratulations Graduates!

May 24, 2019

Nearly 500 graduates earned certificates, diplomas and degrees at Blackhawk Technical College during the 2018-2019 academic year. On Saturday, May 18, 220 graduates participated in the Annual Commencement Ceremony at the Dream Center in Beloit. A complete recording of the ceremony is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8LQhSroAC1s&feature=youtu.be. Congratulations to the Class of 2019!

Here is a complete listing of programs and graduates:

Foundations of Teacher Education — Associate Degree
     Samantha Fredricks
     Adoria Holmes
     Alexander Kubiske*
     Kristine West
Administrative Support Professional — One Year Technical Diploma
     Guadalupe Esquivel
     Christie Potter
     Anne Silveus
     Nina Sumpter
Medical Administrative Coder — Associate Degree
     Dana Hatchett
     Melissa Peck
Individualized Technical Studies — Associate Degree
     Erika Kropp
Culinary Arts — Associate Degree
     Casey Bay
     Chloe Bowles-Moorman
     Megan Fillion
     Caroline Gunn
     Melissa Larimore
     Alissa Nasett
     Jesse Renn+
     Gloria Robinson
     Emily Sadler
Culinary Production Specialist — One Year Technical Diploma
     Corby Bell
Accounting — Associate Degree
     Nichole Conaway
     Marlen Cuellar-Espana
     Kimberly Maly
     Laura Martinez
     Heather Mershon
     Cari Singer
     Sarah Taylor*
Accounting Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Mia Holverson*
Business Management — Associate Degree
     Alejandra Barajas
     Steven Beyel
     Jessica Clark*
     Jarett Druding
     Christina Ford
     Toni Horan
     Renae Hutter
     Jessica Larson
     Christopher Leonard
     Kristin Marquis
     Rebecca Martin
     Ashley Olson
     Annie Warejcka
     Alli Warner
     Michael Wyman+
Supply Chain Management — Associate Degree
     Victor Hernandez
Human Resources — Associate Degree
     Monique Akins
     Carley Bishop
     Midina Bruner
     Brittany Eitzen
     Michelle Kahl
     Kimberly Kinsey*
     Candice Larson
     Erica Mohorko
     Ana Montoya
     Kayla Needham
     Jennifer Pope
     Thomas Richter
     Rebecca Schnell
     Lauren Wobig
Early Childhood Education — Associate Degree
     Jaliah Adams
     Georgia Beckstrom*
     Adesia Bradford
     Halie Bryant
     Michelle Carlson
     Ashley Case
     Haley Coffey
     Sherri Colby*
     Erin Donstad
     Hanna Field*
     Samantha Gierhart
     Blake Johnson
     Noel Jones*
     Samantha Kessler
     Rebecca Krantz
     Heather Leonhard*
     Leigh Moore
     Abigail Morgan
     Travis Perkins
     Teodora Rojas
     Genesis Santillan
     Tasha Smith
     Kelsie Teague*
Lab Food Science Technician — Associate Degree
     Veronica Blum
     Courtney Vincent
Lab Tech Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Veronica Blum
     Tia Williams
Phlebotomy Technician — Short-Term Technical Diploma
     Kali Basso
     Chelsey Fourtounis
     Susanne Meier
     Kaylie Perez-Camacho
     Paige Stietz
Medical Laboratory Technician — Associate Degree
     Lisa Alderson
     Maria Casique-Montes
     Hannah Foht
     Jamie Gesell*
     Nickya Murphy
     Robert Reinke
     Gregory Urbanowitz
Agribusiness/Science Technology — Associate Degree
     Rachel Elsing
     Madeline Gallagher
     Joshua Gallagly*
     Brett Hammon
     Steven Herbst
     Marika Jansen
     Laura Prentice
     Sharmila Rowan
     Travis Skattum+
     Colleen Toberman*
     Jessica Wenger*
Agribusiness Specialist — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Colleen Toberman
Automotive Technician — Two-Year Technical Diploma
     Michael Boehme+
     Shirley Burke
     Teagon Dosch
     Michael Dravus
     Brandon Elliott*
     Kayla Koch
     Tayli Mulrooney
     Ethen Norman-Crowe
     Trevor Sage
     Juan Sternberg
     Brennan Washtock
     Graydon Wellner
Truck Driving — Short-Term Technical Diploma
     Robert Fritz
     Juan Hipolito-Parrazal
     Timothy Lehr
     Juan Reyes-Vizuet
     Richard Taft
     Jesse Vann
     Jeremy Wagner
Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician — Two-Year Technical Diploma
     Chandler Hageli
     Michael Klaman
     Braden O'Haver
     Logan Paulson
     Dakota Shepard
Electric Power Distribution — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Zechariah Albiniak
     Stormy Baxter
     Joseph Beck+
     Alec Buckman
     Owen Danson
     Isaac Droster*
     Cody Gordon+
     Joshua Harrison
     Dalton Hiley+
     Hunter Hummel
     Tyler Jensen+
     Sam Keller
     Shamus Meyers
     Brett Perkins
     Lucas Reints
     Grant Sporle
     Travis Trawicki
Electromechanical Technology — Associate Degree
     Tyree Earl
     Patrick Goodger
     Thomas Haney
     Jacob O'Rourke
     Angela Wiswell
Industrial Maintenance Technician — Two-Year Technical Diploma
     David Appel
     Daniel Bentley
     Clifton Elmer
     Dennis Lindsey
     Angus Palmer
     Dennis Petitt
     Nathan Pickering
     Andrew Raben
     Ryan Schaitel
     Corey Stark-Prohaska
     Andrew Wileman+
Advanced Dental Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Kendra Aguilar*
     Lexis Becker
     Emma Bogin
     Kimberlee Broshous
     Mackenzie Byrne
     Mykelti Church
     Maria Victoria
     Curbelo-Rodriguez
     Rebecca Dassow
     Kylie Denzer
     Alicia Dominguez-Barreto
     Katelyn Edwards
     Nicole Fleiner
     Sarah Hoff*                                                                                                                                                      
     Chelsea Hunt*
     Taylor Kleinhenz
     Emily Leeder
     Hailey Leisten
     Cortney McIntyre
     Victoria Saavedra
     Jordan Taylor
Medical Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Charmayne Albright*
     Patti Anderson*
     Madisen Black
     Sarah Bordenaro
     Ariel Cronin*
     Marisol Herrera
     Sara Higgins
     Ashlee Kerl*
     Kaylee Kuebli
     Carol Leeder
     Reeanna Olson
     Abigail Pardieck
     Stephanie Pollock*
     Nicole Raduechel
     Caitlin Reed*
     Tara Schlegel*
     Charly Skelton*
     Kylie Spradlin
     Courtney Tremaine
     Kristine Trumbull
     Melissa Vanderkooi
     Melissa Vargas
     Mindy Walters
     Cheryl Walz
Nursing — Associate Degree
     Makenzie Abey
     Nikki Ames
     Rebecca Augustine
     Samantha Becherer
     Brooke Besaw
     Kade Bevars
     Hailee Bier
     Sydney Bold
     Cheyenne Brady
     Manuel Chavez
     Heidi Cook
     Kendra Dupler
     Danielle Flood
     Kimberly Garcia
     Mandy Graves
     Brandi Jelle
     Alyssa Jessie
     Nicole Johnson
     Brianna Juszczak
     Stacy McCauley
     Christopher McNamara
     Emily Merritt
     Jenna Miller
     Nuria Perez-Gordillo
     Samantha Pitkin
     Jennifer Rich
     Hannah Schlichte
     Caitlin Schmidt
     Darien Splan
     Carmin Steeber
     Kayla Wagner
     Kendra Whalen
     Lindsay Yackley
     Riley York
Nursing Assistant — Short Term Technical Diploma
     Amanda Alm
     Esperanza Alvarez
     Betty Arnold
     Jamie Bartol
     Cortney Bertelrud
     Natasha Bordner-Knutson
     Ruth Burchell
     Kristina Chapman
     Alexa Ciano
     Kelsey Dean
     Anne Degraaf
     Casey Dennis
     Natasha Dopkins
     Paige DuBois
     Austin Edgington
     Allison Gator
     Addy Gausman
     Chastisty Green
     Gretchen Hahn
     Daniele Hall
     Diana Hedgecock
     Michelle Holtz
     Christina Judd
     Samuel Kettle
     Laina Kregel-Schemehorn
     Meghan Lindsey
     Kathia Martinez
     Jeffery Mayhew
     Sharriea Mcatee
     Elana McCaslin
     Veronica Meinen
     Savannah Newland
     Megan Ottinger
     Bailey Paulson
     Vanesa Perez-Renteria
     Mackenzie Pike
     Grant Powell
     Taylor Prochaska
     Almadelia Rangel
     Daniel Rhoe
     Jennifer Riegert
     Tatiana Rodriguez
     Amanda Rogers
     Ashley Ryan
     Briana Sachs
     Tayler Sass
     Emily Schoonover
     Paige Schwank
     Jacqueline Serrano-Pelayo
     Jessica Shoemaker
     Jordan Springbrum
     Brittany Streuly
     Makaela Tyler
     Esther Valadez
     Mai Vang
     Karen Vindedahl
     Shelbee Wagner
     Amber Wald
     Payton Walsh
     Riley Wienke
     Bria Wopat
     Taylor Zettelmeier
Physical Therapist Assistant — Associate Degree
     Derek Drays
     Taydra Foecking
     Brandon Heifner+
     Victoria McGraw
     Kristie Scalise
     Kecia Thompsongordon
Radiography — Associate Degree
     Tara Ball*
     Melissa Castro
     Marion Clark
     Lynn Holt*
     Kylie Krumwiede
     Breanna Moe*
     April Polglaze
     Shalanna Pope
     Mindie Schaefer
     Jennifer Schwartz*
     Kayla Wehmas
     Samantha Willing
     Matthew Winchell
     Hannah Wolfe*
     Danielle Woodstock*
     Jillian Zoern
Computer Service Technician — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Adam Deininger
IT-Network Specialist — Associate Degree
     Zane Astin+
     Matthew Bahr
     Deenay Batchelor
     David Bradley
     Brandon Brown
     Amir Chrayah
     Alec Dorsey
     Stefanie French*
     Andrew Gallagher
     Stacia Killan
     April Kremkoski*
     Nicholas Leifer
     Robert Meyers
     Joshua Mork
     Nicholas Neiber-Bender
     Austin Piccione
     Luke Pilgrim
     Barry Prindle*
     Kyler Smith
     Mark Urban
     Evan Welton
     Cody Wilson
IT-Web Software Developer — Associate Degree
     Brody Brown
     Amy Capstick*
     Adam Deiringer
     Richard Jordan
     Dorian McElrath*
     Emily Nobles
     Emily Pollard*
     Liz Prinner*
     Jessica Smith
     Elijah Smithson
     Bryan Williams
Manufacturing Information Technology Systems — Two-Year Technical Diploma
     Amanda Brown
     Michael Fagan
     Lee Goodyear
     Jarod Hill
     Ciria Velazquez Medina
Criminal Justice — Associate Degree
     Sara Abb
     Thomas Ailport
     Genesis Bishop
     Bibiana Casique
     Mayra Cortes
     Abbigail DuPree
     Josue Echeverria
     James Foss
     Kevin France
     Nicholas Garey
     Nicholas Gumtow
     Trevor Hollis+
     Erin Howell
     Jesse Jacobson
     Sherall Jones
     Diana Jurado
     Cody Kinnamon
     Taylor Krahn
     Angieleek Lipski
     Sara Loyd
     Holly Markin
     James Morrow+
     Candace Pope
     Brandy Ramos
     Alyssa Raymond
     Sidney Raymond
     Amira Roy
     Tristan Seitz
     Joshua Sellhausen
     Morgan Stalker
     Alicia Swenson
     Thomas Tobias
     Anthony Vargas
Criminal Justice—Law Enforcement — Short-Term Certificate
     David Aranda
     Marina Arishina
     David Arndt
     Brett Bengsch
     Paxton Bergin
     Pierre Burgess
     David Cliffe
     Tyler Cross
     Jose De La Barrera
     Benjamin Hencheck
     Marcus Hudson
     Braden Jilek
     Matthew Johnson
     Brett Kammerer
     Garrett Olsen
     Mitchell Peterson
     Kaylin Radloff
     Lee Robinson
     Bradley Stoll
     Ryan Taft
     Trevor Tway
     Sydney Waterworth
     Daniel Wells
Diagnostic Medical Sonography and Vascular — Associate Degree
     Hannah Connell*
     Caitlyn Dean
     Nichole Frost*
     Samantha Hamilton
     McKenzie Larson
     Katelyn Lavariega
     Bethany Moen*
     Heather Peters
     Marcia Petron
Human Services — Associate Degree
     Crystal Cauley
     Robert Goessel
     Hadlie Kelly
     Shayla Pusakulich
     Karlye Reid
Fire Protection Technician — Associate Degree
     Luis Fernandez
     Tiffany Griffin*
     Ashley Gunning+
     Jordan Gustafson
     Brandon Lindgren+
     Bradan Perkins*
     Kayloni Villanueva
Welding — One-Year Technical Diploma
     Sophie Barrett
     Jered Berg
     Jordan Durkin
     Tracy Engstrom
     Cash Hoffman
     Codey Holcomb
     Hurries Johnson
     Laura Kniola
     Nicholas Skokut
     Julio Villarello-Garcia
     Carter Webb
     Cory Wettstein
CNC Technician — Associate Degree
     Kevin Karpes
     Reuben Larson
     Chad Larson
     Chase Pollansky
     Paul Sanders
     Scott Shepherd
Advanced EMT — Short-Term Technical Diploma
     Alexandra Berglin
     Evan Gibson
     Donald Hankley
     Jena Harrup
     Megan Kastern
     David Neumann
     Emilio Ramirez
Emergency Medical Technician — Short-Term Technical Diploma
     Delany Anderson
     Brady Beuschel
     Wyatt Bomkamp
     Sullivan Bradley
     Erin Briggs
     Ari Butt
     Jason Dean
     Heydi Fernandez
     Mackenzie Frie
     Matthew Hubert
     Elizabeth Jackson
     Corrine Justmann
     Megan Kubly
     Megan Morehart
     Michael Olmstead
     Kelly Olson
     Ben Peiffer
     Meghan Reetz
     Kelsy Vestin
     Raina Villarreal
     Amanda Witte
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration — Two-Year Technical Diploma
     Robert Benzon
     Oscar Delgado
     Caleb Zehner
Maintenance Hydraulics & Pneumatics — Short-Term Technical Diploma
     Angus Palmer

+ (plus sign) indicates veteran
* (asterisk) indicates honors cord recipient
Previous Article Jeff Kropp Named Beloit Rotary Educator of the Month
Next Article Volunteering: A Family Affair at Beckman Mill
Print
 
© 2019, Blackhawk Technical College. All rights reserved.