Blackhawk Technical College is open. Read Blackhawk's COVID-19 Response 
Search

Spring 2020 President's List

July 7, 2020

Congratulations to the Blackhawk Technical College students who have been named to the President’s List for Spring 2020. Students on the President’s List were enrolled in nine or more credit hours earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Albany, WI

  • Alexa Coplien, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Daniele Hall, Nursing
  • Sophia Schoen, Nursing

Argyle, WI

  • Jessica Jasinski, Medical Assistant

Belgium, WI

  • Amanda Tangney, Human Services

Belleville, WI

  • Trey Gehin, Agribusiness/Science & Technology

Beloit, WI

  • Esperanza Alvarez, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • German Aquino, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Tatum Andrews, Medical Assistant
  • Shawn Babbitt, Welding
  • Monte Babilius, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Caneshia Barnes, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Megan Becker, Human Resources
  • Esther Bruno-Giles, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Cooper Burtness, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Adrienne Cannella, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
  • Barbara Casiday, Nursing
  • Samantha Cole, Nursing
  • Evelyn Cortes, Early Childhood Education
  • Sierra Crawford, Medical Assistant
  • Ashley Crosby, CNC Technician
  • Tanishia Davis, Medical Assistant
  • Brenda Diaz, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
  • Alycia Ellious, Radiography
  • Reed Farr, Business Management
  • Katherine Garetson, Human Services
  • Erika Goodsell, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Veronica Gutierrez, DMS (non-clinical)
  • Reece Halley, Business Management
  • Ishanti Harris, Human Services
  • Kyle Hartfield, Nursing
  • Lorena Hebble, Nursing
  • Alexander Himmelmann, Culinary Arts
  • Armon Hobson, Automotive Technician
  • Denisse Jaimes, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jenna Johnson, Nursing
  • Hunter Jones, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Juanita Joseph, Nursing
  • Amber Justian, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Kalyn Kent, Nursing
  • Devon Knowles, Digital Marketing
  • Saije Kwasniak, (non-clinical)
  • Jaime Little, Early Childhood Education
  • Dominic Macchia, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Erika Madera Wright, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Denise Manriquez, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Doroteo Marcos Platas, Automotive Technician
  • Alicia Markham, Nursing
  • Jennifer Mattila, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
  • Cassandra McAtee, Nursing
  • Dixie McKee, Human Services
  • Tess Meris, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Crystal Meyer, Nursing
  • Kwamesha Milsap, Nursing
  • Eric Mohorko, HVAC/R
  • Everardo Montero, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Israel Morales, Human Resources
  • Karina Moreno, Human Resources
  • Hannah Myers, Human Services
  • Rachel Nieves, Laboratory Food Science Tech
  • Citlalic Pena, Early Childhood Education
  • Carla Peralta-Carrera, Early Childhood Education
  • Ashley Perkins, Human Services
  • Michael Raethz, Business Management
  • Ashlee Regenauer, Nursing
  • Matthew Reyna, Welding
  • Kimberley Richards, Nursing
  • Alyciana Rivera, Early Childhood Education
  • Tatiana Rodriguez, Medical Assistant
  • Elizabeth Rogel, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Sarah Rone, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Ammie Roth, Nursing
  • Paula Rucker, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Janelle Ryan, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Leonardo Saenz, Web Software Developer
  • Niria Santillan, Radiography
  • Cristen Schaller, Nursing
  • Tiffany Schoville, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Dylan Sieren, Web Software Developer
  • Raul Silverio, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Veronica Sly, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Alyssia Snow, Human Services
  • Brenda Stowers, Human Services
  • Stephanie Stowers, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Lisa Thompson, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Serena Thompson, Criminal Justice Studies
  • CieGie Thornton, Nursing
  • Courtney Timm, Human Services
  • Alexandra Tolson, Early Childhood Education
  • Esther Valadez, Nursing
  • Samantha Vance, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Lesley Villafan, Accounting
  • Jason Voss, CNC Technician
  • Andrew Wallman, Welding
  • Whitney Wisdom, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Gabriela Zepeda, Early Childhood Education
  • Courtney Zierfuss, Business Management

Belvidere, IL

  • Cecelia Santini, DMS (non-clinical)

Brodhead, WI

  • Justyce Burhans, Early Childhood Education
  • Katelyn Dawedeit, Nursing
  • Joseph Fitters, Law Enforcement Recruit Academy
  • Whitney Gerber, Fire Protection Technician
  • Ashley Graves, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Colleen Johnson, Agribusiness Specialist
  • Kylie Leitzen, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Erin Lemezis-Schadewaldt, Human Services
  • Maria Mendoza, Human Services
  • Keri Mertens, Culinary Arts
  • Melissa Murray, Nursing
  • Brandon Straub, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Kyle Wescott, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jacquelynn Wehrle, Nursing
  • Vicki Wiegel, Nursing

Brooklyn, WI

  • Makynzie Gleichauf, Business Management

Browntown, WI

  • Mia Holverson, Accounting
  • Ashley McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Jessica McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education

Burlington, WI

  • Maxwell Iverson, Electric Power Distribution

Cambridge, WI

  • Jenna Walstead, Substance Use Disorder Counseling

Chetek, WI

  • Tiana Hempel, Nursing

Clinton, WI

  • Lisa Brown, Nursing
  • Hannah Craig, Early Childhood Education
  • Nicholas Damman, Automotive Technician
  • Alana Depratt, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Alyssa Duggan, Nursing
  • Luz Espinoza, Early Childhood Education
  • Rylie Olson, Physical Therapy Assistant (non-clinical)
  • Anna Swanson, Nursing

Darien, WI

  • Trista Cobb, Physical Therapy Assistant (non-clinical)

Deerfield, WI

  • Kelsey Newgard, Substance Use Disorder Counseling

Delavan, WI

  • Bridget Cahill, Nursing
  • Zachary Kreischer, Physical Therapy Assistant (non-clinical)
  • Kayla Needham, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Adrianna Saynor, Early Childhood Education
  • Ashley Warrenburg, Nursing (non-clinical)

Dodgeville, WI

  • Taylor Prochaska, Medical Assistant

East Troy, WI

  • Lindsay Cleveland, Criminal Justice Studies

Eau Claire, WI

  • Drew Atkinson, Welding

Edgerton, WI

  • Jessica Calkins, Nursing
  • Emily Decker, Radiography
  • Jessica Forsting, Nursing
  • Addy Gausman, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Zoey Gurney, Radiography
  • Lauren Hartin, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Maria Hernandez, Nursing
  • Jesse Jenson, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Abbigail Mazuk, Early Childhood Education
  • Emily McAllister, Nursing
  • Marika Padden, Nursing
  • Trenton Quade, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Archer Radtke, Automotive Technician
  • Megan Scanlon, Nursing
  • Leah Smith, Early Childhood Education
  • Natalye Tonstad, Early Childhood Education
  • Hailey Wedige, Nursing (non-clinical)

Elkhorn, WI

  • Dawn Edwards, Phlebotomy Technician
  • Cora Hjelmberg, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Jacquelyn Corpus, DMS (non-clinical)

Ephraim, WI

  • Madeline Mydra, Nursing

Evansville, WI

  • Madalyn Abey, Nursing
  • Benjamin Barmore, Electric Power Distribution
  • Joshua Blosser, Web Software Developer
  • Margo Diener, Nursing
  • Emily Felbab, Nursing
  • Ashlen Fischer, Radiography
  • Kelly Gransee, Radiography
  • Tyler Hanson, Criminal Justice Studies,
  • Carolyn Kleisch, Nursing
  • Jenna Larsen, Nursing
  • Madison Minor, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Dominica Paschal, Medical Assistant
  • Michelle Schneider, Nursing
  • Emily Shelton, Nursing

Footville, WI

  • Briana Hazeltine, Medical Assistant
  • Morgan Sanwick, Criminal Justice Studies

Fort Atkinson, WI

  • Emily Perkins, Medical Assistant
  • Heather Chapman, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Jacob Kostroski, Business Management
  • Christina Nordberg, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Hannah Woods, Nursing

Freeport, IL

  • Briana Schoville, Phlebotomy Technician

Genoa City, WI

  • Tyler Coleman, Fire Protection Technician
  • Lindsey Coughlin, Business Management

Huntley, IL

  • Hunter Trullinger, Criminal Justice Studies

Janesville, WI

  • Travis Ames, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Derek Anderson, Welding
  • Stephanie Arneson, Nursing
  • Michael Ayers, Radiography
  • Miriam Bailey, Accounting Assistant
  • Angelica Baumann, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Ashley Block, Surgical Technology
  • Casedy Botello, Fire Protection Technician
  • Megan Brown, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Ian Burner, IT-Network Specialist
  • Kelli Butts, Nursing
  • Denise Camacho, Nursing
  • Matthew Caponigro, Web Software Developer
  • Elizabeth Carlton, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Nicholas Cervantes, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Hongje Cho, Nursing
  • Megan Clark, Nursing
  • Robert Clark, CNC Technician
  • Mikala Cleaton, Early Childhood Education
  • Christina Coleman, Nursing
  • Jerry Colquhoun, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Toby Cook, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jeanette Coppernoll, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Evelina Coulthard, Medical Assistant
  • La Keta Cruz, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Kyle Davies, IT-Network Specialist
  • Kayleigh Davis, Early Childhood Education
  • Victoria DeCremer, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Emma Dieter, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Magdalena Doyle, Individualized Technical Studies
  • Haley Duncan, Business Management
  • Kathleen Dutenhoefer, Nursing
  • Martha Ebert, Accounting
  • Dallas Faber, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Angel Fajardo, Nursing
  • Meaghan Fitzgerald, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Victoria Fluckey, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jesica Fredheim, Welding
  • Samantha Fredricks, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
  • Cory Fritsch, IT-Network Specialist
  • Jayden Fuerstenberg, Manufacturing IT Specialist
  • Austin Garrido, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Caleb Gato, Fire Protection Technician
  • Marelvi Gaxhaj, CNC Technician
  • Brianne Gies, Accounting
  • Rebecca Glass, Nursing
  • Jennifer Glynn, Human Resources
  • Deven Grigsby, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Holly Hallmark, Nursing
  • Dylon Hansen, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Samantha Harrington, Nursing
  • DeAnna Harris, Medical Assistant
  • Raymond Harrison, Welding
  • Jeremy Hawthorn, Supply Chain Management
  • James Henry, IT-Network Specialist
  • Danielle Hodges, Business Management
  • Rachel Holly, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Michelle Holtz, Nursing
  • Robert Hubbard, HVAC/R
  • Amberley Johnsen, Medical Assistant
  • Brendin Johnson, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Charisse Johnson, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Simon Johnson, IT-Network Specialist
  • Kiyashye Jones, Radiography
  • Antoinette Joyner, Medical Assistant
  • Gabrielle Kakuske, Nursing
  • Marie Kasprzak, Culinary Production Specialist
  • Babur Khan, Human Services
  • Skye Kilkenny, Nursing
  • Heather Kind, Nursing
  • Lori Kisting, Nursing
  • Devin Knaub, Nursing
  • Michelle Knutson, DMS (non-clinical)
  • Alana Kolesar, Surgical Technology (non-clinical)
  • Kali Krickbaum, Digital Marketing
  • Elizabeth Kroll, Nursing
  • John Krueger, Fire Protection Technician
  • Hallie Kunkel, Nursing
  • Kyle Kunkel, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
  • Joshua LaPin, IT-Network Specialist
  • Shanee Lantta, Medical Assistant
  • Frankie Lara, Nursing
  • Joshua Lichtfuss, Business Management
  • Kaitlyn Liggett, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Kalie Lippert, Nursing
  • Sierra Loiacano, Nursing
  • Emma Lynch, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Brittany McCandless, Nursing
  • Chris McKaig, CNC Technician
  • Michelle McKeown, Human Resources
  • Yazmine McCrimmon, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Kara McVicar, Nursing
  • Jayme Meglic, Human Services
  • Lauryn Meglic, Human Services
  • Tessa Mikkelson Fell, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Amanda Miller, Nursing
  • Emily Norem, Nursing
  • Nicholas Oehrke, Web Software Developer
  • Jamie Palmer, Nursing
  • Patrick Parker, Business Management
  • Lochin Pearce, Welding
  • Melessa Penzkover, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
  • Jeremy Pergande, Welding
  • Jessica Pfeifer, Human Services
  • Kayla Piccione, Radiography (non-clinical)
  • Dana Pierce, Human Services
  • Hunter Quinn, Welding
  • Amanda Rabe-Carter, Nursing
  • Azalia Rosas-Garcia, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Valentino Rudi, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Tyler Ruggerio, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
  • Sean Ryan, IT-Network Specialist
  • Raven Schneeberger, IT-Network Specialist
  • Danielle Schumacher, Nursing
  • Clarissa Scidmore, Early Childhood Education
  • Genee Severson, DMS (non-clinical)
  • Jerik Severson, Automotive Technician
  • Teresa Share, Nursing
  • Kathryn Sowle, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Makensy Steindl, Human Services
  • Cheryl Swenson, Medical Assistant
  • Leslie Tearman, Human Services
  • Hannah Thang, Radiography
  • Carson Tucker, Fire Protection Technician
  • Lori VanCoulter, Human Services
  • Mark Vanderjagt, IT-Network Specialist
  • Raina Villarreal, Criminal Justice Studies
  • James Wagner, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Micalynn Weberg, Early Childhood Education
  • Brienna Wellner, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Shirley Whitaker, Early Childhood Education
  • Brittany Willger, Culinary Arts
  • Nicholas Wimmer, Automotive Technician
  • Stefany Wissinger, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Maranda Wittwer, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Brandy Woolums, Administrative Professional
  • Mallory Worden, Business Management
  • Adam Zemlicka, Criminal Justice Studies

Jefferson, WI

  • Dan Rupprecht, Welding
  • William Theama, PTA (non-clinical)

Johnson Creek, WI

  • Jacob Percival, Electric Power Distribution

Lake Geneva, WI

  • Debra Socha, Human Resources
  • John Rebhorn, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
  • Nancy Ramos De La Cruz, Human Resources

Lake Mills, WI

  • Jack Knier, Electric Power Distribution

Lena, IL

  • Joanna Thompson, Medical Laboratory Technician

Loves Park, IL

  • Andrew Fadness, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician

Madison, WI

  • Kristin Helling, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Payton Smith, Nursing
  • Stephanie Wasniewski, DMS (non-clinical)
  • Montana Baldwin, Radiography (non-clinical)

McFarland, WI

  • Kaitlynn Sutor, Nursing

Milton, WI

  • Madalyn Box, Nursing
  • Ashley Brown, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Nicholas Brown, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Mackenzie Capelle, Nursing Assistant
  • Brandon Coleman, Electric Power Distribution
  • Elizabeth Czerwonka, Early Childhood Education
  • Thomas Holman, Automotive Technician
  • Dawson Holmberg, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • McHanna Markham, Early Childhood Education
  • Wrage Marzahl, Culinary Arts
  • Nathan Payton, Start College Now
  • Christian Peters, IT-Network Specialist
  • Meghan Phillips, Nursing
  • Theresa Phillips, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Chelsie Schyvinck, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Kensie Stoikes, DMS
  • Wyatt Stoller, Welding
  • Laura Sweeney, Nursing
  • Brandon Tornow, Fire Protection Technician

Monona, WI

  • Erin Anderson, DMS (non-clinical)

Monroe, WI

  • Michael Alba, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Tatum Allbaugh, Nursing
  • Carrie Bartelt, Medical Assistant
  • Olivia Beechler, Laboratory Food Science Tech.
  • December Blum, CNC Technician
  • John Bragg, Undeclared
  • Shong Chang, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Davin Cohran, Undeclared
  • Lindsay Egger, Surgical Technician
  • Kristine Fenn, Medical Assistant
  • Sami Gough, Agribusiness Specialist
  • Brittany Graber, Nursing
  • Shiane Hartwig, Human Services
  • Amber Johnson, Accounting
  • Haley Lehman, Business Management
  • Brett Lyne, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jennifer McLoud, Nursing
  • Vanessa Meier, Nursing
  • Bailey Miller, Nursing
  • Lori Moctezuma- Zayas, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Katelyn Nelson, Nursing
  • Stephanie Pautsch, Early Childhood Education
  • Lacey Pfund, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Nicole Prien, PTA (non-clinical)
  • Daniel Rhoe, Nursing
  • Selena Sanchez, Nursing
  • Melody Sangermano, Medical Assistant
  • Eric Scace, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Kailyn Seffrood, Nursing
  • Derek Whitcomb, Undeclared
  • Jaclyn Williams, DMS (non-clinical)

Monticello, WI

  • Alexis Graber, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Erin Lehr, Nursing
  • Sue Sherman, Lab Technician Assistant

Mount Horeb, WI

  • Amy U'Ren, Nursing

New Glarus, WI

  • Skyler Clement, Radiography
  • Brianne Schulenberg, Medical Assistant
  • Kristina Ziltner, Nursing

Orangeville, IL

  • Kayla Dyson, Nursing

Oregon, IL

  • Matt Johnson, Industrial Mechanic

Oregon, WI

  • Sam Kloepping, IT-Network Specialist

Orfordville, WI

  • Amanda Alm, Nursing
  • Casey Bennett, Agribusiness Specialist
  • Justin Ganus, Human Services
  • Isabella Marcellus, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Brogan Swenson, Human Services

Platteville, WI

  • Brianna Riley, Human Services

Richland Center, WI

  • Paul-Andrew Griffin, Electric Power Distribution

Rockford, IL

  • Samantha Frueh, Medical Assistant
  • Gabrielle Keller, Nursing
  • Allison Lawhorn, Fire Protection Technician
  • Aric Romriell, HVAC/R
  • Nancy Chaveste-Garcia, Culinary Arts
  • Aran Estwing, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Lindsey Huckstep, Culinary Arts
  • Jared Johnson, Culinary Arts

Rockton, IL

  • Hanna Jones, PTA (non-clinical)

Roscoe, IL

  • Samuel LaMonica, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Nicholas Miller, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jessie Themas, Radiography
  • Jacob Conrad, Culinary Arts
  • Alexander Limberg, Undeclared

Sharon, WI

  • Amelia Carlos-Olague, Early Childhood Education
  • Savanah Kellman, Radiography (non-clinical)

South Beloit, IL

  • Meghan Lindsey, Nursing
  • Evan Warren, Culinary Arts

South Wayne, WI

  • Jaime Berget, Medical Assistant
  • Kayla Meier, Surgical Technology

Stoughton, WI

  • Tara Flint, Medical Assistant
  • Anastatia Maerz, Nursing (non-clinical)
  • Elizabeth Itzen, Nursing

Trevor, WI

  • Drew Hebior, Electric Power Distribution

Verona, WI

  • Keira Lamphier, DMS (non-clinical)
  • Patrisha Schneider, Advanced Dental Assistant

Walworth, WI

  • Sarah Benkowski, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Erik Hansen, Medical Assistant
  • Itzel Bernal, Radiography (non-clinical)

Waunakee, WI

  • Carson Uebersetzig, DMS (non-clinical)

West Bend, WI

  • Margaret Lowell, Nursing (non-clinical)

Whitewater, WI

  • Hunter Abramson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Logan Doll, Automotive Technician
  • Gladys Higgins, Nursing
  • Lorynn Hollingshead, Early Childhood Education
  • Caitlin Mau, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Brandon Purdy, Fire Protection Technician
  • Victoria Samuels, Human Resources
  • Benjamin Stoll, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Tanya Vidales Bonilla, Early Childhood Education
  • Samantha Zweifel, DMS (non-clinical)

Winslow, IL

  • Sarah Walsh, Medical Laboratory Technician

Wisconsin Dells, WI

  • Brittney Schleiter, Early Childhood Education

# # #

Previous Article Zoom in on Quick Tips for e-Learning
Next Article BTC to Stay in Stage 5 Until Jan. 2021
Print
 
© 2020, Blackhawk Technical College. All rights reserved.