BTC Announces Spring 2021 President's List
June 7, 2021
Congratulations to the Blackhawk Technical College students who have been named to the President’s List for Spring 2021. Students on the President’s List were enrolled in nine or more credit hours earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
- Hailey M. Kind, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Charis Turner, Business Management
- Joseph P. Maggio, Electric Power Distribution
- Whitney N. Connors, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Amanda J. Tangney, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Trey W. Gehin, Agribusiness/Science Technology
- Kathryn A. Aegerter, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Angel E. Almanza, Fire Protection Technician
- German Aquino, Criminal Justice Studies
- Maribel Aquino, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Orville G. Axelson, Automotive Technician
- Rachel I. Barry, Early Childhood Education
- Megan Becker, Business Management
- Haleigh J. Bosin, Foundations of Teacher Education
- Matthew J. Bradley, Nursing
- Aradai Bruno, Surgical Tech - Non-Clinical
- Adrienne Cannella, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Lisette Castellanos Lavariega, Culinary Production Specialist
- Becky J. Caswell, Medical Administrative Coder
- Nichole J. Christensen, Nursing
- Margaret K. Dabson, Fire Protection Technician
- Margo Dodson, Early Childhood Education
- Erica J. Dominick, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular
- Jonathan M. Donovan, Criminal Justice Studies
- Hanna K. Field, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Ami S. Garner, Medical Administrative Coder
- Linda E. Garza, Criminal Justice Studies
- Kenneth H. Gigstead, Criminal Justice Studies
- Kyle T. Hartfield, Nursing
- Elena C. Herrera, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Alexander R. Himmelmann, Culinary Arts
- Adam J. Hobson, Culinary Arts
- Blaze A. Hollibush, IT-Web Software Developer
- Noe Jaimes, Criminal Justice Studies
- Ezra R. Johnson, Human Services
- Austin J. Johnson, IT-Network Specialist
- Blake A. Johnson, Foundations of Teacher Education
- Hannah M. Kravick, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Kyleigh S. Kreager, Nursing
- Saije A. Kwasniak, D DMS-Non-Clinical
- Briannah M. Lamasters, Surgical Tech - Non-Clinical
- Sophia L. Lindsey, Human Services
- Jaime L. Little, Early Childhood Education
- Makayla N. Loyd, Digital Marketing
- Miles G. Martin, Fire Protection Technician
- Cassandra L. McAtee, Nursing
- Jenna M. Meredith, Human Services
- Israel Morales, Human Resources
- Hannah M. Myers, Human Services
- Dominic D. Opengo, Welding
- Shannel F. Pfeiffer, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Alyciana M. Rivera, Early Childhood Education
- Aaron M. Roach, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical
- Nicholas M. Robert, IT-Web Software Developer
- Janelle Ryan, Criminal Justice Studies
- Caroline Sandoval, Dental Assistant
- Jenna N. Sarvis, Human Services
- Cristen J. Schaller, Nursing
- Brianna C. Sheehan, Agribusiness/Science Technology
- Kelsy M. Smith, Radiography
- Jalen C. Stocks, Fire Protection Technician
- Krystal Tello, Business Management
- Amanda S. Terrell, Medical Assistant
- Erika N. Thompson, Radiography-Non Clinical
- Hannah N. Tierney, Surgical Technician
- Alexandra G. Tolson, Early Childhood Education
- Maria I. Torres-Bolanos, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Rebecca Vincetich, Nursing
- Tyler Walker, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Tanika N. Webster, Surgical Technician
- Kyle E. Wohlust, Human Services
- Kristin Young, Human Resources
- Eyan G. Anderson, Criminal Justice Studies
- Blaine R. Berget, Electric Power Distribution
- Justyce M. Burhans, Early Childhood Education
- Marcia C. Mcguire, Radiography
- Ethan G. Reed, Start College Now
- Trenton M. Sauer, Automotive Technician
- Breanna D. Santiago, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Sara Smital, Electro-Mechanical Technology
- Rhianna C. Teubert, Nursing
- Jillian M. Webber, Early Childhood Education
- Heidi M. Anderson, Surgical Technician
- Ashley B. McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education
- Jessica R. McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education
- Anna D. Newcomer, Nursing Assistant
- Anthony J. Smith, Nursing
- Maxwell A. Ehlen, Electric Power Distribution
- Jenna L. Walstead, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
Chicago Heights, Illinois
- Lori A. Moctezuma- Zayas, Criminal Justice Studies
- Hannah E. Craig, Early Childhood Education
- Luz G. Espinoza, Early Childhood Education
- Kayla M. Olson, Medical Assistant
- Julie K. Cavaliere, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Amy Munger, Business Management
- Brandon J. Purdy, Fire Protection Technician
- Trista M. Quinonez, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical
- Thomas J. Romano, Electric Power Distribution
- Mark A. Friesema, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical
- Noah L. Gunnink, Culinary Arts
- Ana C. Martinez Ruelas, Medical Assistant
- Ashley A. Warrenburg, Nursing
- Samantha K. Bedtka, Surgical Technician
- Abigail Maiella, Medical Laboratory Technician
- Cade B. Fleischmann, Electric Power Distribution
- Makayla Harding, Criminal Justice Studies
- Payton O. Bills, Early Childhood Education
- Matthew D. Cook, IT-Network Specialist
- Kaitlyn M. Finco, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Katelyn Justice, Human Services
- Aragorn G. Luiting, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Marika M. Padden, Nursing
- Charles T. Prater, Criminal Justice Studies
- Susanna L. Santapakka, Dental Assistant
- Jamie Topp, Fire Protection Technician
- Angelica G. Wolf, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Jordan J. Keithley, Industrial Maint Mechanic
- Xenia L. Rodriguez, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Madeline J. Mydra, Nursing
- William H. Coughlin, IT-Web Software Developer
- Shelby Hollis, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Carolyn L. Kleisch, Nursing
- Melissa M. Nandory, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Kaylee R. Trawicki, Human Resources
- Abigail C. Wardwell, DMS-Non-Clinical
- December L. Blum, CNC Technician
- Morgan R. Sanwick, Criminal Justice Studies
- Lauren E. Lemke, Radiography-Non Clinical
- Sharita Noel, Nursing-Non Clinical
- David C. Underwood, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Cassidy J. Hutchison, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Zachery Zander, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Lindsay Gabel, Medical Assistant
- Gabriela R. Anderson, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Stephanie A. Arneson, Nursing
- Jennifer L. Atkinson, Nursing
- Miriam Bailey, Undeclared
- Victoria P. Bailey, Criminal Justice Studies
- Garrett Baumann, Medical Laboratory Technician
- Sebastian C. Beyel, Welding
- Ashley N. Block, Surgical Technician
- Tanner W. Bomkamp, Fire Protection Technician
- Kathleen O. Bond, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Casedy M. Botello, Fire Protection Technician
- Joshua W. Bowman, CNC Technician
- Tia J. Burri, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Shawn D. Campbell, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Elizabeth C. Carlton, Medical Administrative Coder
- Lenae J. Carroll, Fire Protection Technician
- Caitlin H. Cass, Surgical Technician
- Rayna Charlet, Fire Protection Technician
- Mikala R. Cleaton, Early Childhood Education
- Jerek Clifford, Fire Protection Technician
- Christina M. Coleman, Nursing
- Jerry Colquhoun, Electro-Mechanical Technology
- Chealsey L. Crookshanks, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Jonathan R. Cummins, Fire Protection Technician
- Carsen M. Diehls, Welding
- Brittany A. Donovan, Accounting
- Magdalena Doyle, Individualized Tech Studies
- Marissa J. Drost, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Haley Duncan, Business Management
- Angel A. Fajardo, Nursing
- Anna E. Farrington, Radiography
- Noah R. Fenrick, Agribusiness Specialist
- Austyn M. Fischer, Human Services
- Alicia Fishlock, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Jose L. Fonceca Patino, Welding
- Samantha F. Fredricks, Human Services
- Jayden K. Fuerstenberg, Mfg Info Tech Specialist
- Matthew E. Gawlik, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Marelvi Gaxhaj, CNC Technician
- Anthony J. Gonfiantini, Criminal Justice Studies
- Melisa L. Graves, Human Services
- Rebecca A. Green, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Ethan S. Griffith, Criminal Justice Studies
- Rowan Hackey, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
- Cristina L. Hanada, Nursing
- Samantha M. Harrington, Nursing
- Scott T. Hartwig, Welding
- Bradley D. Hasseler, Electro-Mechanical Technology
- Serena G. Hegle, Criminal Justice Studies
- Kourtney Hoff, Medical Assistant
- Michelle E. Holtz, Nursing
- Samuel T. Hraban, Welding
- Makynzey R. Humphrey, Dental Assistant
- Samuel C. Jauch, Business Management
- Jill M. Jensen, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Kimberly R. Johnson, Nursing
- Paula J. Jones, Surgical Technician
- Christina E. Juhl, Radiography
- Katherine L. Kabat, Medical Administrative Coder
- Gabrielle Kakuske, Nursing
- Marie L. Kasprzak, Business Management
- Dilyn A. Keeney, Medical Administrative Coder
- Jessica L. Kempfer, Nursing
- Ryan A. Kenny, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Cassidy R. Kilburg, Early Childhood Education
- Eve A. King, Human Services
- Emily C. Kostinek, Business Management
- Kali L. Krickbaum, Digital Marketing
- Joshua T. Lichtfuss, Business Management
- Trinitie Lissa, Early Childhood Education
- Jessica T. Lopez, Radiography
- Megan M. Lunsman, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Emma Lynch, Criminal Justice Studies
- Mya K. Maslonka, Fire Protection Technician
- Jeffery A. Mayhew, Nursing
- Brittany McCandless, Nursing
- Yazmine S. Mccrimmon, Criminal Justice Studies
- Jayme M. Meglic, Human Services
- Lauryn E. Meglic, Human Services
- Amanda K. Miller, Nursing
- Sergio A. Morales, Digital Marketing
- Thomas P. Murphy, IT-Network Specialist
- Melinda S. Needham, Laboratory Food Science Tech
- Brianna M. Nightengale, Radiography
- Linzee Nunn, Behavior Technician
- Andrea Olvera, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical
- Brittany N. Ousterhout, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular
- Lauren C. Parker, Radiography
- Patrick D. Parker, Business Management
- Kayla Piccione, Medical Administrative Coder
- Amy E. Powell, Human Resources
- Kyle D. Punzel, Criminal Justice Studies
- Amanda L. Rabe-Carter, Nursing
- Jacob K. Reddy, Fire Protection Technician
- Megan A. Reuter, Behavior Technician
- Ryan A. Roberts, IT-Web Software Developer
- Jill L. Roehl, Substance Use Disorder Counseling
- Azalia G. Rosas-Garcia, Nursing
- Madeline Rose, Individualized Tech Studies
- Brett R. Roth, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Sara R. Runde, Medical Laboratory Technician
- Stacie Schmidt, Digital Marketing
- Amanda L. Schmitt, Digital Marketing
- Justin R. Schoville, Criminal Justice Studies
- Genee Severson, Radiography
- Logan M. Shapiro, IT-Network Specialist
- Rebecca L. Spinsky, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Makensy A. Steindl, Human Services
- Daniel D. Strang, Automotive Technician
- Emily J. Szulczewski, Nursing
- Abby J. Teuscher, Radiography
- Kylie Thurman, Accounting
- Elicyia E. Torres, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Bobbi A. Underdahl, Human Services
- DeAnna T. Wallace, Nursing
- Brienna J. Wellner, Criminal Justice Studies
- Taylor N. Wildes, Nursing
- Brittany Willger, Culinary Arts
- Francesca M. Williams, Medical Assistant
- Brittany K. Yahnke, Human Services
- Emily A. Yoerger, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular
- Taylor A. Linse, Radiography
- William R. Theama, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Cortney L. Bertelrud, Surgical Technician
- Molly A. Salzwedel, Medical Assistant
- Hugh D. Champagne, HVAC/R
- Julianna E. Poe, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Debra L. Socha, Human Resources
- Christopher Van Caster, Nursing
- Andrew R. Fadness, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn
- Taylor R. Mohns, Culinary Arts
- Nicholas S. Rodenbeck, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Shannell Cotton, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Jacob S. Diaz, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Alyssa N. Murr, Digital Marketing
- Hannah B. Sherbon, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Genevieve L. Decker, Radiography
- Darcy L. Fredrickson, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Kristin M. Helling, Criminal Justice Studies
- Monica Jurkowski, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Drew A. Wozny, Electric Power Distribution
Autumn E. Riewestahl, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Anthony C. Cooper, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn
- Valerie S. Hesslink, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Tia Opalewski, Medical Administrative Coder
- Sebastian L. Van Tassel, HVAC/R
- Ashley J. Brown, Foundations of Teacher Education
- Mackenzie P. Capelle, Nursing
- Elizabeth R. Czerwonka, Early Childhood Education
- Chloe G. Donday-Selenske, Nursing
- Katherine Galica, Foundations of Teacher Education
- Emily J. Gardner, Nursing
- Adisen Gittings, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Tailla M. Hoard, Fire Protection Technician
- Stefanie Holloway, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Jonathan Holmberg, Undeclared
- Meghan C. Phillips, Nursing
- Theresa E. Phillips, Nursing
- Jamie K. Powell, Medical Administrative Coder
- Laura A. Sweeney, Nursing
- Chelsie M. Schyvinck, Medical Administrative Coder
- Angela M. Vilbrandt, Medical Assistant
- Lexy K. Turner, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Michael A. Alba, Criminal Justice Studies
- Tatum M. Allbaugh, Nursing
- Maram M. Assaf, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical
- Bujar Bexheti, Fire Protection Technician
- Heather R. Burkhalter, Early Childhood Education
- Lindsay Egger, Surgical Technician
- Garrett J. Fisher, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Jack E. Garthwaite, Welding
- Jennifer L. McLoud, Nursing
- Vanessa L. Meier, Nursing
- Bailey P. Miller, Nursing
- Katelyn M. Nelson, Nursing
- Stephanie L. Pautsch, Early Childhood Education
- Lacey L. Pfund, Medical Laboratory Technician
- Melisa J. Richardson, Human Services
- Derrick Ritschard, IT-Web Software Developer
- Selena L. Sanchez, Nursing
- Kailyn B. Seffrood, Nursing
- Meaghan E. Sweeney, Human Resources
- Thomas L. Tobias, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Mackenzie L. Weiss, Medical Laboratory Technician
- Krystal L. Zahradka, Nursing
- Miah J. Brokopp, Nursing-Non Clinical
- John H. Dohm, IT-Network Specialist
- Julie A. Schwartzlow, IT-Web Software Developer
- Sue Sherman, Laboratory Food Science Tech
- Sarah E. Howell, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Kristina M. Ziltner, Nursing
- Alex R. Dewitte, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical
- Sandra McKain, Digital Marketing
- Mackenzee Menehan, Nursing
- Troy Belford, IT-Web Software Developer
- Casey J. Bennett, Agribusiness/Science Technology
- Erin Furrer, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Justin R. Ganus, Human Services
- Hannah Montefelt, Criminal Justice Studies
- Dakota E. Weber, Criminal Justice Studies
- Zayne M. Fisher, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn
- Karagan S. Esterholm, Early Childhood Education
- Heather Kuffer, Criminal Justice Studies
- Brooke M. Atkinson, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Takchawee Aeschbach, Human Services
- Elizabeth J. Cox, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular
- Lindsay C. Hernandez, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical
- Julia Zackary, Early Childhood Education
- Katie L. Farnsworth, Nursing
- Emily Lawrence, Nursing Assistant
- Caden T. Rivers, Accounting
- Wyatt M. Simpson, Undeclared
- Paul M. Henderson, Supply Chain Management
- Mya L. Holton, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Kristin Lewis, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Nicholas S. Miller, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn
- Justine N. Bissman, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Hunter T. Goodwin, Undeclared
- Meghan L. Lindsey, Nursing
- Kate I. Martinez, Undeclared
- Kevin Ramirez, Undeclared
- Anakin J. Sole, Undeclared
- Ariel P. Tesluk, Medical Assistant
- Evan W. Warren, Culinary Arts
- Kayla M. Meier, Surgical Technician
- Jared M. Vosberg, Criminal Justice Studies
- Robert T. Bannon, Electric Power Distribution
- Tyler Hedstrom, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Anastatia M. Maerz, Nursing
- Vanessa Meise, Radiography
- Amber S. Pope, Physical Therapist Assistant
- Austin M. Sieling, Electric Power Distribution
- Camaron J. Schenck, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy
- Katherine Dunlap, Medical Administrative Coder
- Olivia Zimmermann, DMS-Non-Clinical
- Jocelin L. Beecroft, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Chloe Bright, Foundations of Teacher Education
- Amy H. Curtis, Nursing-Non Clinical Logan R. Doll, Automotive Technician
- Gladys G. Higgins, Nursing
- Edwina N. Ibekwe, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Jessica Keller, Nursing-Non Clinical
- Caitlin V. Mau, Criminal Justice Studies
- Amy J. McKenzie, Administrative Professional
- Alexander L. Miller, HVAC/R
- Madison G. Miller, Culinary Arts
- Aiden D. Murray, Early Childhood Education
- Lorena Y. Pavon-Alvarado, Criminal Justice Studies
- Alexander Pekul, Start College Now
- Benjamin M. Stoll, Criminal Justice Studies
- Melina Villegas, Fire Protection Technician
- Tucker L. Mathias, HVAC/R