Congratulations Graduates!
May 24, 2019
Nearly 500 graduates earned certificates, diplomas and degrees at Blackhawk Technical College during the 2018-2019 academic year. On Saturday, May 18, 220 graduates participated in the Annual Commencement Ceremony at the Dream Center in Beloit. A complete recording of the ceremony is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8LQhSroAC1s&feature=youtu.be. Congratulations to the Class of 2019!
Here is a complete listing of programs and graduates:
Foundations of Teacher Education — Associate Degree
Samantha Fredricks
Adoria Holmes
Alexander Kubiske*
Kristine West
Administrative Support Professional — One Year Technical Diploma
Guadalupe Esquivel
Christie Potter
Anne Silveus
Nina Sumpter
Medical Administrative Coder — Associate Degree
Dana Hatchett
Melissa Peck
Individualized Technical Studies — Associate Degree
Erika Kropp
Culinary Arts — Associate Degree
Casey Bay
Chloe Bowles-Moorman
Megan Fillion
Caroline Gunn
Melissa Larimore
Alissa Nasett
Jesse Renn+
Gloria Robinson
Emily Sadler
Culinary Production Specialist — One Year Technical Diploma
Corby Bell
Accounting — Associate Degree
Nichole Conaway
Marlen Cuellar-Espana
Kimberly Maly
Laura Martinez
Heather Mershon
Cari Singer
Sarah Taylor*
Accounting Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
Mia Holverson*
Business Management — Associate Degree
Alejandra Barajas
Steven Beyel
Jessica Clark*
Jarett Druding
Christina Ford
Toni Horan
Renae Hutter
Jessica Larson
Christopher Leonard
Kristin Marquis
Rebecca Martin
Ashley Olson
Annie Warejcka
Alli Warner
Michael Wyman+
Supply Chain Management — Associate Degree
Victor Hernandez
Human Resources — Associate Degree
Monique Akins
Carley Bishop
Midina Bruner
Brittany Eitzen
Michelle Kahl
Kimberly Kinsey*
Candice Larson
Erica Mohorko
Ana Montoya
Kayla Needham
Jennifer Pope
Thomas Richter
Rebecca Schnell
Lauren Wobig
Early Childhood Education — Associate Degree
Jaliah Adams
Georgia Beckstrom*
Adesia Bradford
Halie Bryant
Michelle Carlson
Ashley Case
Haley Coffey
Sherri Colby*
Erin Donstad
Hanna Field*
Samantha Gierhart
Blake Johnson
Noel Jones*
Samantha Kessler
Rebecca Krantz
Heather Leonhard*
Leigh Moore
Abigail Morgan
Travis Perkins
Teodora Rojas
Genesis Santillan
Tasha Smith
Kelsie Teague*
Lab Food Science Technician — Associate Degree
Veronica Blum
Courtney Vincent
Lab Tech Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
Veronica Blum
Tia Williams
Phlebotomy Technician — Short-Term Technical Diploma
Kali Basso
Chelsey Fourtounis
Susanne Meier
Kaylie Perez-Camacho
Paige Stietz
Medical Laboratory Technician — Associate Degree
Lisa Alderson
Maria Casique-Montes
Hannah Foht
Jamie Gesell*
Nickya Murphy
Robert Reinke
Gregory Urbanowitz
Agribusiness/Science Technology — Associate Degree
Rachel Elsing
Madeline Gallagher
Joshua Gallagly*
Brett Hammon
Steven Herbst
Marika Jansen
Laura Prentice
Sharmila Rowan
Travis Skattum+
Colleen Toberman*
Jessica Wenger*
Agribusiness Specialist — One-Year Technical Diploma
Colleen Toberman
Automotive Technician — Two-Year Technical Diploma
Michael Boehme+
Shirley Burke
Teagon Dosch
Michael Dravus
Brandon Elliott*
Kayla Koch
Tayli Mulrooney
Ethen Norman-Crowe
Trevor Sage
Juan Sternberg
Brennan Washtock
Graydon Wellner
Truck Driving — Short-Term Technical Diploma
Robert Fritz
Juan Hipolito-Parrazal
Timothy Lehr
Juan Reyes-Vizuet
Richard Taft
Jesse Vann
Jeremy Wagner
Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technician — Two-Year Technical Diploma
Chandler Hageli
Michael Klaman
Braden O'Haver
Logan Paulson
Dakota Shepard
Electric Power Distribution — One-Year Technical Diploma
Zechariah Albiniak
Stormy Baxter
Joseph Beck+
Alec Buckman
Owen Danson
Isaac Droster*
Cody Gordon+
Joshua Harrison
Dalton Hiley+
Hunter Hummel
Tyler Jensen+
Sam Keller
Shamus Meyers
Brett Perkins
Lucas Reints
Grant Sporle
Travis Trawicki
Electromechanical Technology — Associate Degree
Tyree Earl
Patrick Goodger
Thomas Haney
Jacob O'Rourke
Angela Wiswell
Industrial Maintenance Technician — Two-Year Technical Diploma
David Appel
Daniel Bentley
Clifton Elmer
Dennis Lindsey
Angus Palmer
Dennis Petitt
Nathan Pickering
Andrew Raben
Ryan Schaitel
Corey Stark-Prohaska
Andrew Wileman+
Advanced Dental Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
Kendra Aguilar*
Lexis Becker
Emma Bogin
Kimberlee Broshous
Mackenzie Byrne
Mykelti Church
Maria Victoria
Curbelo-Rodriguez
Rebecca Dassow
Kylie Denzer
Alicia Dominguez-Barreto
Katelyn Edwards
Nicole Fleiner
Sarah Hoff*
Chelsea Hunt*
Taylor Kleinhenz
Emily Leeder
Hailey Leisten
Cortney McIntyre
Victoria Saavedra
Jordan Taylor
Medical Assistant — One-Year Technical Diploma
Charmayne Albright*
Patti Anderson*
Madisen Black
Sarah Bordenaro
Ariel Cronin*
Marisol Herrera
Sara Higgins
Ashlee Kerl*
Kaylee Kuebli
Carol Leeder
Reeanna Olson
Abigail Pardieck
Stephanie Pollock*
Nicole Raduechel
Caitlin Reed*
Tara Schlegel*
Charly Skelton*
Kylie Spradlin
Courtney Tremaine
Kristine Trumbull
Melissa Vanderkooi
Melissa Vargas
Mindy Walters
Cheryl Walz
Nursing — Associate Degree
Makenzie Abey
Nikki Ames
Rebecca Augustine
Samantha Becherer
Brooke Besaw
Kade Bevars
Hailee Bier
Sydney Bold
Cheyenne Brady
Manuel Chavez
Heidi Cook
Kendra Dupler
Danielle Flood
Kimberly Garcia
Mandy Graves
Brandi Jelle
Alyssa Jessie
Nicole Johnson
Brianna Juszczak
Stacy McCauley
Christopher McNamara
Emily Merritt
Jenna Miller
Nuria Perez-Gordillo
Samantha Pitkin
Jennifer Rich
Hannah Schlichte
Caitlin Schmidt
Darien Splan
Carmin Steeber
Kayla Wagner
Kendra Whalen
Lindsay Yackley
Riley York
Nursing Assistant — Short Term Technical Diploma
Amanda Alm
Esperanza Alvarez
Betty Arnold
Jamie Bartol
Cortney Bertelrud
Natasha Bordner-Knutson
Ruth Burchell
Kristina Chapman
Alexa Ciano
Kelsey Dean
Anne Degraaf
Casey Dennis
Natasha Dopkins
Paige DuBois
Austin Edgington
Allison Gator
Addy Gausman
Chastisty Green
Gretchen Hahn
Daniele Hall
Diana Hedgecock
Michelle Holtz
Christina Judd
Samuel Kettle
Laina Kregel-Schemehorn
Meghan Lindsey
Kathia Martinez
Jeffery Mayhew
Sharriea Mcatee
Elana McCaslin
Veronica Meinen
Savannah Newland
Megan Ottinger
Bailey Paulson
Vanesa Perez-Renteria
Mackenzie Pike
Grant Powell
Taylor Prochaska
Almadelia Rangel
Daniel Rhoe
Jennifer Riegert
Tatiana Rodriguez
Amanda Rogers
Ashley Ryan
Briana Sachs
Tayler Sass
Emily Schoonover
Paige Schwank
Jacqueline Serrano-Pelayo
Jessica Shoemaker
Jordan Springbrum
Brittany Streuly
Makaela Tyler
Esther Valadez
Mai Vang
Karen Vindedahl
Shelbee Wagner
Amber Wald
Payton Walsh
Riley Wienke
Bria Wopat
Taylor Zettelmeier
Physical Therapist Assistant — Associate Degree
Derek Drays
Taydra Foecking
Brandon Heifner+
Victoria McGraw
Kristie Scalise
Kecia Thompsongordon
Radiography — Associate Degree
Tara Ball*
Melissa Castro
Marion Clark
Lynn Holt*
Kylie Krumwiede
Breanna Moe*
April Polglaze
Shalanna Pope
Mindie Schaefer
Jennifer Schwartz*
Kayla Wehmas
Samantha Willing
Matthew Winchell
Hannah Wolfe*
Danielle Woodstock*
Jillian Zoern
Computer Service Technician — One-Year Technical Diploma
Adam Deininger
IT-Network Specialist — Associate Degree
Zane Astin+
Matthew Bahr
Deenay Batchelor
David Bradley
Brandon Brown
Amir Chrayah
Alec Dorsey
Stefanie French*
Andrew Gallagher
Stacia Killan
April Kremkoski*
Nicholas Leifer
Robert Meyers
Joshua Mork
Nicholas Neiber-Bender
Austin Piccione
Luke Pilgrim
Barry Prindle*
Kyler Smith
Mark Urban
Evan Welton
Cody Wilson
IT-Web Software Developer — Associate Degree
Brody Brown
Amy Capstick*
Adam Deiringer
Richard Jordan
Dorian McElrath*
Emily Nobles
Emily Pollard*
Liz Prinner*
Jessica Smith
Elijah Smithson
Bryan Williams
Manufacturing Information Technology Systems — Two-Year Technical Diploma
Amanda Brown
Michael Fagan
Lee Goodyear
Jarod Hill
Ciria Velazquez Medina
Criminal Justice — Associate Degree
Sara Abb
Thomas Ailport
Genesis Bishop
Bibiana Casique
Mayra Cortes
Abbigail DuPree
Josue Echeverria
James Foss
Kevin France
Nicholas Garey
Nicholas Gumtow
Trevor Hollis+
Erin Howell
Jesse Jacobson
Sherall Jones
Diana Jurado
Cody Kinnamon
Taylor Krahn
Angieleek Lipski
Sara Loyd
Holly Markin
James Morrow+
Candace Pope
Brandy Ramos
Alyssa Raymond
Sidney Raymond
Amira Roy
Tristan Seitz
Joshua Sellhausen
Morgan Stalker
Alicia Swenson
Thomas Tobias
Anthony Vargas
Criminal Justice—Law Enforcement — Short-Term Certificate
David Aranda
Marina Arishina
David Arndt
Brett Bengsch
Paxton Bergin
Pierre Burgess
David Cliffe
Tyler Cross
Jose De La Barrera
Benjamin Hencheck
Marcus Hudson
Braden Jilek
Matthew Johnson
Brett Kammerer
Garrett Olsen
Mitchell Peterson
Kaylin Radloff
Lee Robinson
Bradley Stoll
Ryan Taft
Trevor Tway
Sydney Waterworth
Daniel Wells
Diagnostic Medical Sonography and Vascular — Associate Degree
Hannah Connell*
Caitlyn Dean
Nichole Frost*
Samantha Hamilton
McKenzie Larson
Katelyn Lavariega
Bethany Moen*
Heather Peters
Marcia Petron
Human Services — Associate Degree
Crystal Cauley
Robert Goessel
Hadlie Kelly
Shayla Pusakulich
Karlye Reid
Fire Protection Technician — Associate Degree
Luis Fernandez
Tiffany Griffin*
Ashley Gunning+
Jordan Gustafson
Brandon Lindgren+
Bradan Perkins*
Kayloni Villanueva
Welding — One-Year Technical Diploma
Sophie Barrett
Jered Berg
Jordan Durkin
Tracy Engstrom
Cash Hoffman
Codey Holcomb
Hurries Johnson
Laura Kniola
Nicholas Skokut
Julio Villarello-Garcia
Carter Webb
Cory Wettstein
CNC Technician — Associate Degree
Kevin Karpes
Reuben Larson
Chad Larson
Chase Pollansky
Paul Sanders
Scott Shepherd
Advanced EMT — Short-Term Technical Diploma
Alexandra Berglin
Evan Gibson
Donald Hankley
Jena Harrup
Megan Kastern
David Neumann
Emilio Ramirez
Emergency Medical Technician — Short-Term Technical Diploma
Delany Anderson
Brady Beuschel
Wyatt Bomkamp
Sullivan Bradley
Erin Briggs
Ari Butt
Jason Dean
Heydi Fernandez
Mackenzie Frie
Matthew Hubert
Elizabeth Jackson
Corrine Justmann
Megan Kubly
Megan Morehart
Michael Olmstead
Kelly Olson
Ben Peiffer
Meghan Reetz
Kelsy Vestin
Raina Villarreal
Amanda Witte
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration — Two-Year Technical Diploma
Robert Benzon
Oscar Delgado
Caleb Zehner
Maintenance Hydraulics & Pneumatics — Short-Term Technical Diploma
Angus Palmer
+ (plus sign) indicates veteran
* (asterisk) indicates honors cord recipient